Thursday, July 05, 2012

FUCK YEAH: Parquet Courts - Stoned and Starving [MP3]

YES
YES
GET ME TO RUSSIA
I LOVE IT THERE
THEY MAKE THIS BREAD I LIKE
BAGUETTE?
I WENT ON THE CYCLONE A COUPLE'A WEEKS AGO THEN DROPPED INTO BBEACH AND SUCKED ON THAT RUSSIAN VIBE MELON.
BY "RUSSIAN VIBE MELON" YOU MEAN A TALL THIN BUXOM YOUNG LADY?
NAH, SON. I MEAN THIS CHILDISH FERMENTED RASIN DRINK. IT WAS PIPE, YIN YANG.
YR LIFE IZ A YIN YANG GANG BANG
I LUV YIN YANGS
IDK WHY THO
XOXO Y.Y.
PURPLE STICKY PUNCH
Parquet Courts are a band from Brooklyn and this is a song from their debut album of rippers Light Up Gold, which you can purchase digitally or wait until the vinyl is out on 18 August.

No comments: